Website Manager

CALAVERAS YOUTH SOCCER LEAGUE

CALAVERAS YOUTH SOCCER LEAGUE

CYSL Gold County Classic Schedule

CYSL Gold Country Classic: October 29-30, 2022 (Rain or Shine)
Toyon Middle School (Divisions U8 and older)
Tournament Times and Scoring Criteria (can be found here).
UPDATED: 10/21/22 7:00 PM

SCHEDULES:
U8 Field 1:
Saturday, October 29:

8:00am: Miller at Romero
8:55am:  Norman at Molina
9:50am:  Myers at Gray
10:45am:  Link at Miller
11:40am:  Forgette at Norman
12:35pm:  Hernandez at Myers

Sunday, October 30:
8:00am:  Mills at Romero
8:55am:  Turner at Myers
9:50am:  Link at Forgette

12:30pm:  4th place team at 3rd place team (3rd place game)
2:00pm:  2nd place team at 1st place team (Championship game)

U8 Field 2:
Saturday, October 29:
8:00am:  Mills at Link
8:55am:  Turner at Forgette
9:50am:  Romero at Hernandez
10:45am:  Molina at Mills
11:40am:  Gray at Turner

Sunday, October 30:
8:00am:  Norman at Gray
8:55am:  Hernandez at Miller

U10:
Saturday, October 29:
8:00am: Sanchez at Nattkemper
9:05am: Nastasia at Burton
10:10am: Holm at Ferrucci 
11:15am: King at McClain
12:20pm: Burton at Sanchez
1:25pm: Ferrucci at Nastasia
2:30pm: McClain at Holm
3:35pm Nattkemper at King

Sunday, October 30:
8:00am: Burton at Nattkemper
9:05am: McClain at Ferrucci
10:10am: Nastasia at Sanchez
11:15am: King at Holm

1:00pm: 4th Place Team at Third Place Team (3rd Place Game)
2:30pm: 2nd Place Team at 1st Place Team (Championship Game)

U12:
Saturday, October 29:
8:00am: Walker at Ferrucci
9:15am: Gray at Burns/Baker
10:30am: Sanchez at Simpson
11:45pm: Burns/Baker at Walker
1:00pm: Simpson at Gray
2:15pm:  Ferrucci at Sanchez

Sunday, October 30:
8:00am: Burns/Baker at Sanchez
9:15am:  Gray at Walker
10:30am: Ferrucci at Simpson

12:30pm: 4th Place Team at Third Place Team (3rd Place Game)
2:30pm: 2nd Place Team at 1st Place Team (Championship Game)

U15:
Saturday, October 29:
8:00am: Chavez at Ibarbia
10:00am: Theodore at Gray
12:00pm: Gray at Chavez
2:00pm: Ibarbia at Theodore

Sunday, October 30:
8:00am: Gray at Ibarbia
10:00am: Theodore at Chavez

1:00pm: 4th Place Team at 3rd Place Team (3rd Place Game)
2:30pm: 2nd Place Team at 1st Place Team (Championship Game)




Contact

Calaveras Youth Soccer League
PO Box 127 Valley Springs CA 95252 
   

Email: [email protected]

Copyright © 2023 Calaveras Youth Soccer Leage  |  Privacy Statement |  Terms Of Use |  License Agreement |  Children's Privacy Policy  Log In